Personal Taste

Personal Taste

Other name: 개인의 취향 Gaeinui Chwihyang Gustos Personales Personal Preference Gae In's Taste Perfect Match Preferencia Personal

Description

Jeon Jin Ho is pretending to be gay in order to gain access to a mysterious mansion that was built by a famous architect Mr.Park. His daughter, Park Kae In would never accept him as a renter so he pretended to be gay.His hobbies include organization and ironing, and he’s known for his stoic poker face. He’s a stickler for cleanliness, but he also has a talent for figuring out women’s feelings. Kae In is very trusting even though she has a habit of being betrayed. However that doesn't stop her from giving people the benefit of doubt and Jin Ho is no different. How will Kae In react when she finds out that her gay roommate is not actually gay at all and that he has fallen for her?

Director: Son Hyeong Seok [손형석] and Noh Jong Chan [노종찬]

Country: Korean

Status: Completed

Released: 2010

Genre: Betrayal; Cohabitation; Comedy; Romance;

Comments
  • Ads
  • Coming Eps
  • Ongoing

Ads

Coming Episode

We moved to Watchasian.net, please bookmark new link. Thank you!